Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

CBSE Affiliation No. : 530464

Email : mail@dpspanipatcity.in | admissions@dpspanipatcity.in

Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

        
        

Diya Decoration Competition, Date: 25-10-18, DPS Panipat City Class: II- A
S. No. Name Position
1 Anika Garg 1st
2 Aadi Mittal 1st
3 Kanushi 1st
4 Sharvi Chhabra 2nd
5 Pragyan Nasa 2nd
6 Anjani 2nd
7 Kiyansh 2nd
8 Kanika 2nd
9 Shourya 2nd
10 Manka 3rd
11 Tanvi 3rd
12 Harshika 3rd
13 Sonali 3rd
14 Tavish 3rd
15 Gitika 3rd
16 Ananta 3rd

 

Diya Decoration Competition, Date: 25-10-18, DPS Panipat City Class: II- B
S. No. Name Position
1 Daksh 1st
2 Sneha 1st
3 Vrinda 1st
4 Kartik 2nd
5 Divyam 2nd
6 Misha 3rd
7 Chitranshi 3rd

  

English Calligraphy Competition, Date: 20-9-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: II- A
S. No. Name Position
1 Mannat Gupta 1st
2 Divyanshi Gupta 1st
3 Aanya Gulati 2nd
4 Yashasvi Jain 2nd
5 Nayra 3rd
6 Sewansh 3rd
7 Gouri Garg 3rd
8 Aashvi Jain 3rd

 

English Calligraphy Competition, Date: 20-9-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: II- B
S. No. Name Position
1 Samaira Deswal 1st
2 Aashvi Jindal 2nd
3 Mayra Paruthi 2nd
4 Jeeya Kaur Kapoor 3rd
5 Aanya Garg 3rd
6 Ritvik 3rd
7 Purv Nanda 3rd

 

English Calligraphy Competition, Date: 20-9-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: II- C
S. No. Name Position
1 Navsirat Kaur 1st
2 Arshia Goel 1st
3 Vanya Tyagi 2nd
4 Sidhansh Kohli 2nd
5 Divyanshi Kadian 3rd
6 Avni Luthra 3rd

 

Rakhi Making Competition , Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: V-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Aarav Gupta First
2 Nourin First
3 Kanav Narang Second
4 Adhiraj Sethi Second
5 Dhairya Goel Third
6 Neev Chhabra Third
7 Kriday Narang Third

 

Rakhi Making Competition , Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: V-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Aayana Dua First
2 Aarush Khurana First
3 Kashavi Mittal Second
4 Sanvi Sukhija Second
5 SmrityTuteja Third
6 Gargi Garg Third
7 Aakarsh Gandhi Third

 

Rakhi Card Making Competition Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: III-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Vidhi Arora 1st
2 Kairavi 2nd
3 Amya 2nd
4 Abhaydeep 3rd
5 Seerat 3rd

 

Rakhi Card Making Competition , Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: III-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Kiara Soni 1st
2 Rishaan Gupta 1st
3 Kashvi Malhotra 2nd
4 Maahin Bajaj 3rd
5 Devaksh Singla 3rd

 

Rakhi Card Making Competition , Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: III-C
S. No. Name Position
1 Aarush Goel 1st
2 Mannit Singh 1st
3 Vihaan Bhutani 2nd
4 Nikunj Mlaik 2nd
5 Viresh Budhiraja 2nd
6 Shaurya Tehri 3rd
7 Viraj Munjal 3rd

 

COMPETITION – POSTER MAKING, THEME- LOVE THY COUNTRY Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: IV-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Arshia Rawal 1st
2 Naman 1st
3 Sakhi Preet Kaur 2nd
4 Raghav Dua 3rd
5 Mayank Sachdeva 3rd
6 Aarav Makkar 3rd

 

COMPETITION – POSTER MAKING, THEME- LOVE THY COUNTRY , Date: 9.8.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: IV-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Arshi Juneja 1st
2 Manya 2nd
3 Sonaya 2nd
4 Sannchi 2nd
5 Arv Verma 3rd
6 Harshita 3rd

 

Hindi Calligraphy Competition , Date: 06-09-2018, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: I-A
S. No. Name Position

1.

Vaibhavi Joshi

1st Position

2.

Akshay Bansal

2nd Position

3.

Seerat Sheokand

2nd Position

4.

Prisha Gulati

3rd Position

5.

Dakshita

3rd Position

 

Hindi Calligraphy Competition , Date: 06-09-2018, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: I-B
S. No. Name Position

1.

Shanaya Bajaj

1st Position

2.

Tashi Singhal

1st Position

3.

Sidhi Chopra

1st Position

4.

Adaa Nagpal

1st Position

5.

Sara Dhingra

2nd Position

6.

Rysha Chugh

2nd Position

7.

Deveshi Ahlawat

2nd Position

8.

Anant Tayal

3rd Position

9.

Neel Chugh

3rd Position

10.

Darsh Singla

3rd Position

11.

Anaahat Tandon

3rd Position

 

Hindi Calligraphy Competition , Date: 06-09-2018, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: I-C
S. No. Name Position

1.

Akshita Bansal

1st Position

2.

Aradhya Khurana

1st Position

3.

Viaan Chahal

1st Position

4.

Reyansh

1st Position

5.

Gurkirat Singh

1st Position

6.

Sidhi Sharma

1st Position

7.

Navraj

2nd Position

8.

Anirudh Vishwanathan

2nd Position

9.

Nukul Kashyap

2nd Position

10.

Ruhi Jain

3rd Position

11.

AradhyaChabra

3rd Position

12.

Arnav Goel

3rd Position

13.

Dhani Sharma

3rd Position

 

Hindi Calligraphy Competition , Date: 06-09-2018, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: I-D
S. No. Name Position

1.

Bhuvika Adhlakha

1st Position

2.

Avni Malik

1st Position

3.

Nayan Sharma

2nd Position

4.

Kristi Baweja

2nd Position

5.

Bhavya Madhav Shonank

2nd Position

6.

Lavanya Chahal

2nd Position

7.

Banat Ahuja

3rd Position

8.

Bhavin Piplani

3rd Position

9.

Nitalya Malik

3rd Position

 

Postar Making Competition, Date: 2/08/18, DPS Panipat City Class: IV-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Jiya Goyal First
2 Satyam Arora Second
3 Ismeet Kaur Third

 

Postar Making Competition, Date: 2/08/18, DPS Panipat City Class: IV-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Prabhnoor Sarna First
2 Dhruv Second
3 Hardik Sardana Third

 

Postar Making Competition, Date: 2/08/18, DPS Panipat City Class: IV-C
S. No. Name Position
1 Aaushi Sharma First
2 Shreya Aggarwal Second
3 Tanvi Miglani Third

 

English Extempore Competition, Date: 23-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: IV-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Nitish Arora First
2 Jiya Goyal Second
3 Sarvam Banga Third

 

English Extempore Competition, Date: 23-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: IV-B
S. No. Name Position
1

Hardik Goyal

First

 

English Extempore Competition, Date: 23-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: IV-C
S. No. Name Position
1

Haneet Kaur

First
2

Krishnav Singla

Second
3

Samarth Mehandiratta

Third

 

General Quiz, Date: 09-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: V-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Aanya Garg Winner
2 Rohan Nagpal
3 Sonika Jain
4 Ruhani Kataria
5 Aditya Malik
6 Abhya Mittal

 

General Quiz, Date: 09-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: V-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Arjav Kathuria Winner
2 Aashutosh Arora
3 Cheshtha Arora
4 Tanisha
5 Chesta Arora
6 Tushti Arora

 

General Quiz, Date: 09-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: V-C
S. No. Name Position
1 Divyansh Rana Winner
2 Vanishq Jain
3 Vanshika Sehrawat
4 Vanya Sethi
5 Yashita
6 Arpit

 

General Quiz, Date: 09-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: V-D
S. No. Name Position
1 Dron Jaglan Winner
2 Rhythm Dua
3 Mohak Bareja
4 Keshav Dhiman

 

Rakhi Making Competition, Date: 02-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: V-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Abhya Mittal First
2 Manvi Goel First
3 Aanya Garg

Second

4 Sonika Jain

Second

5 Sakshi Third
6 Ruhani Kataria Third

 

Rakhi Making Competition, Date: 02-08-18, DPS Panipat City Class: V-B
S. No. Name Position
1

Tanishka

First
2

Cheshtha Arora

Second


Previous


Next

DPS Panipat City

DPS Panipat City

Copyright© DPS Panipat City 2018.All right reserved. Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.