Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

CBSE Affiliation No. : 530464

Email : mail@dpspanipatcity.in | admissions@dpspanipatcity.in

Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

        
        

RECORD OF INTER HOUSE ACTIVITIES APRIL 2018
Date Event House Name Of The Participants Class Section Position
16.04.18 KAVITA GAYAN Jhelum TIARA VIII B III
      ISHIKA X E III
    Ganga ARISHITA VIII B IV
      YUVIKA X E IV
    Yamuna NISCHAY CHOPRA VIII A I
      SUHANI X C I
    Chenab VATSALA SARIA VIII A II
      YOGITA KALRA X A II
             
20.04.18 TURN COAT Jhelum MEHUL KUBBA VIII A IV
      SHREYA PATEL X C IV
      LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY XI B IV
    Ganga GAURAV VIII A III
      PRACHI KHURANA IX A III
      KRITI GANDHI XII B III
    Yamuna NISCHAY CHOPRA VIII A II
      SUHANI X C II
      JASMINE GAHLOT XII B II
    Chenab DIYA DIMRI VIII C I
      DAXH KHATREJA X A I
      VIDHI SARDANA XI D I
             
27.04.18 CREATE OUT OF WASTE Jhelum VENYA PRUTHI VI C III
    Ganga AARTI GAUTAM XII E I
    Yamuna NITYA NARANG VI C IV
    Chenab MEENU XI D II

 

COSMOS 28th, April 2017 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 MANYA ARORA Jhelum XII-B Ist
2 VAKUL SEHGAL Jhelum XII-B  
3 MEHUL SHIMAR Ganga XII-B IInd
4 SHUBRITI Yamuna XI-B  
5 ISHA RAPERIA Yamuna XII-B  
6 ANJALI Chenab XI-B IIIrd
7 DIVYA Chenab XI-B  

 

CREATE OUT OF WASTE 27th, April 2017 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 HAPPY KAUSHIK Jhelum X-C  
2 CHAVI GARG Jhelum IX-A IIIrd
3 PRASUK JAIN Ganga IX-C  
4 YUVIKA JAIN Ganga IX-C  
5 MANAN CHUGH Ganga IX-B IInd
6 VRINDA BANSAL Ganga IX-A Consolation
7 DIYA KERLLREJA Yamuna X-C  
8 ANSHIKA AHLAWAT Yamuna IX-A Ist
9 KHUSHBOO KUMARI Yamuna IX-B  
10 RISHIKA JAIN Yamuna X-E Consolation
11 JANVI ARORA Yamuna IX-A Consolation
12 CHARVI Chenab X-C Consolation

 

KAVITA GAYAN 27th, April 2017 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 KRISH Jhelum VI-C Ist
2 SHIVAM Jhelum VII-B Ist
3 RADHIKA Jhelum VIII-B Ist
4 NIYATI Ganga VI-B  
5 MAHIR Ganga VII-C  
6 JAPJI KAUR Ganga VIII-D  
7 PAWNI Yamuna VI-E IInd
8 UJJWAL Yamuna VII-C IInd
9 DARSHIKA Yamuna VIII-C IInd
10 AVNI Chenab VI-A IIIrd
11 ANGEL Chenab VII-C IIIrd
12 PUNJI Chenab VIII-B IIIrd

 

PROVERBIAL TALES 26th, April 2017 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 MEHUL KUBBA Jhelum VII-B Ist
2 ARJUN BAJAJ Jhelum VIII-E Ist
3 SANVI Jhelum VI-A Ist
4 PARTH VIJ Jhelum VI-A Ist
5 BHOUMIK GARG Ganga VII-B IInd
6 SATYAM VERMA Ganga VII-B IInd
7 JAPJI Ganga VIII-D IInd
8 SHUBRA Ganga VIII-D IInd
9 DIWAS Ganga VI-B IInd
10 SAMAR Ganga VI-B IInd
11 KUSH LAL Yamuna VII-A IIIrd
12 HIYA GABA Yamuna VIII-B IIIrd
13 DARSHIKA Yamuna VIII-C IIIrd
14 KRITI RAWAL Yamuna VI-D IIIrd
15 MAANYA CHHABRA Chenab VII-B  
16 MANAN JAIN Chenab VII-B  
17 NAISHA Chenab VI-D  
18 YASHIKA Chenab VII-D  
19 KRISH Chenab VII-A  
20 AARAV Chenab VIII-E  

 

POETRY RECITATION(Hindi) 31st, August 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Govind Jhelum VI-B IVth
2 Utsav Jhelum VII-A IVth
3 Arshita Ganga VI-B IIIrd
4 Japji Kaur Ganga VII-D IIIrd
5 Ujjwal Yamuna VI-C IInd
6 Suhani Yamuna VIII-A IInd
7 Uday Chenab VI-A Ist
8 Yogita Chenab VIII-D Ist

 

PROVERBIAL TALES 30th, August 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Ishika Jhelum VIII-D Ist
2 Shreya Patel Jhelum VIII-D Ist
3 Mehul Kubba Jhelum VI-B Ist
4 Shivam Jhelum VI-B Ist
5 Samarveer Chawla Jhelum VII-E Ist
6 Vibhuti Ganga VII-D IInd
7 Bhoumick Ganga VII-B IInd
8 Bhavika Ganga VIII-D IInd
9 Japji Kaur Ganga VII-D IInd
10 Vansh Malik Ganga VI-A IInd
11 Mayank Attri Ganga VI-A IInd
12 Suhani Yamuna VIII-A IIIrd
13 Akshita Yamuna VIII-B IIIrd
14 Sahej Yamuna VII-D IIIrd
15 Dikshita Yamuna VII-C IIIrd
16 Nishchay Yamuna VI-B IIIrd
17 NO Participation Chenab    

 

SOLO DANCE 29th, August 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Garima Rajpal Jhelum XI-A Ist
2 Khushi Dahiya Jhelum XI-A Ist
3 Mishika Jhelum VI-E Ist
4 Tenzin Dholkar Jhelum VI-B Ist
5 Shambhavi Gupta Ganga X-A Ist
6 Tuhin Thakur Ganga XI-E Ist
7 Satyam Verma Ganga VI-D Ist
8 Palak Garg Ganga VI-D Ist
9 Sakshi Bhutra Yamuna XII-C IIIrd
10 Anchal Ramdev Yamuna XI-E IIIrd
11 Kushagra Khurana Yamuna VI-E IIIrd
12 Sanya Arora Yamuna VIII-D IIIrd
13 Dikshi Chugh Chenab XI-E IInd
14 Vidhi Chenab IX-A IInd
15 Nandini Mittal Chenab VI-E IInd
16 Yashika Chenab VI-D IInd

 

SOFT-BOARD MAKING 12th, August 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Avni Jhelum VIII-C IInd
2 Khushi Jhelum VIII-D IInd
3 Jhanvi Jhelum VII-B IInd
4 Sneha Jhelum VII-A IInd
5 Ishan Sharma Ganga VIII-E Ist
6 Harsh Jindal Ganga VIII-C Ist
7 Shubhra Ganga VII-D Ist
8 Japji Ganga VII-D Ist
9 Mahir Batra Ganga VI-C Ist
10 Parul Ganga VI-D Ist
11 NO Participation Yamuna    
12 NO Participation Chenab    

 

PATRIOTIC SONG (GROUP) 12th, August 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Group Activity Jhelum   IVth
2 Group Activity Ganga   IInd
3 Group Activity Yamuna   Ist
4 Group Activity Chenab   IIIrd

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE QUIZ 28th, July 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Osho Pashricha Jhelum VI-E IVth
2 Sparsh Chhabra Jhelum VII-D IVth
3 Anvika Jain Jhelum VIII-D IVth
4 Avni Dhull Jhelum VIII-C IVth
5 Bhumik Ganga VI-C Ist
6 Adarsh Ganga VII-B Ist
7 Ishan Sharma Ganga VIII-E Ist
8 Harsh Jindal Ganga VIII-C Ist
9 Lakshay Gupta Yamuna VI-B IIIrd
10 Satwik Khunger Yamuna VII-A IIIrd
11 Apram Ahuja Yamuna VIII-D IIIrd
12 Mehak Jain Yamuna VIII-C IIIrd
13 Vasu Goel Chenab VI-C IInd
14 Aarchi Narang Chenab VII-E IInd
15 Anvika Kumar Chenab VIII-E IInd
16 Daxh Khatreja Chenab VIII-C IInd

 

TURN COAT 25th, July 2016 DPS Panipat City
S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Garima Rajpal Jhelum XI-E Ist
2 Raunak Chabbra Jhelum XI-B Ist
3 Bhavika Nagpal Ganga XI-D IVth
4 Sabhyata Suri Ganga XI-E IVth
5 Anchal Ramdev Yamuna XI-E IInd
6 Oshan Chugh Yamuna XI-C IInd
7 Anjali Poonia Chenab XII-A IIIrd
8 Saya Kadyan Chenab XI-A IIIrd

 

SCIENCE QUIZ 13th, May 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Osho Pasricha Jhelum VI-E Ist
2 Rishabh Kalra Jhelum VII-D Ist
3 Shreya Patel Jhelum VIII-D Ist
4 Bhoumika Garg Ganga VI-B IInd
5 Vibhuti Dua Ganga VII-D IInd
6 Harsh Jindal Ganga VIII-C IInd
7 Nischay Chopra Yamuna VI-B IVth
8 Tanish Mittal Yamuna VII-D IVth
9 Apram Ahuja Yamuna VIII-D IVth
10 Raghav Leekha Chenab VI-E IIIrd
11 Archie Narang Chenab VII-E IIIrd
12 Yogita Kalra Chenab VIII-D IIIrd

 

ENGLISH POETRY DRAMATIZATION 12th, May 2016 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 Pearl Batra Jhelum X-E IInd
2 Vilina Jhelum X-E IInd
3 Arpita Jhelum X-A IInd
4 Riya Arora Ganga IX-A IInd
5 Anvi Ahuja Ganga X-B IInd
6 Manvi Ganga X-B IInd
7 Raghav Sharma Yamuna IX-B Ist
8 Mudrika Yamuna X-B Ist
9 Shbriti Yamuna X-B Ist
10 Shiv Sanskar Sachdeva Chenab IX-A Ist
11 Reet Kubba Chenab IX-E

DPS Panipat City

DPS Panipat City

Copyright© DPS Panipat City 2018.All right reserved. Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.