Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

CBSE Affiliation No. : 530464

Email : mail@dpspanipatcity.in | admissions@dpspanipatcity.in

Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

        
        

Result of English Poem Recitation Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: II-A
S. No. Name Position

1.

Aanya Gulati

1st

2.

Gurbani Makkar

1st

3.

Varnik Bathla

2nd

4.

Gauri Garg

2nd

5.

Avyan Bansal

3rd

6.

Sawansh Pahwa

3rd

7.

Divyanshi Gupta

3rd

 

Result of English Poem Recitation Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: II-B
S. No. Name Position

1.

Dhanya Chugh

1st

2.

Jeeya Kaur Kapoor

1st

3.

Aariv Nagpal

2nd

4.

Mayra Paruthi

2nd

5.

Samaira

3rd

6.

Aarna Makhija

3rd

 

Result of English Poem Recitation Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: II-C
S. No. Name Position

1.

Arshia Goel

1st

2.

Sidhansh Kohli

1st

3.

Hinaya Katyal

2nd

4.

Avni Luthra

3rd

5.

Jayant

3rd

 

English Story Narration Competiton , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: III-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Shubhi Kumar 1st
2 Kairavi 2nd
3 Abhaydeep 2nd
4 Amya Khanna 3rd
5 Naira Chahal 3rd

 

English Story Narration Competiton , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: III-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Shanaya Arya 1st
2 Aarav Kalra 1st
3 Tanvi Khurana 2nd
4 Devaksh Singla 3rd

 

English Story Narration Competiton , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: III-C
S. No. Name Position
1 Shaurya Tehri 1st
2 Arnav Ranjan 1st
3 Aarush Goel 2nd
4 Nikunj Malik 3rd
5 Viresh Budhiraja 3rd
6 Viraj Munjal 3rd
7 Sweety Consolation Prize

 

COMPETITION – E-CARD DESIGNING , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Junior  Class: IV-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Arshia Rawal 1st
2 Saara Chhabra 1st
3 Naman 1st
4 Aarav Makkar 2nd
5 Anav Singla 2nd
6 Bhavya Khurana 2nd
7 Kanav 3rd
8 Sakhi Preet Kaur 3rd

 

COMPETITION – E-CARD DESIGNING , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: IV-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Arshi Juneja 1st
2 Sonaya Nanda 1st
3 Manya Chugh 2nd
4 Agrim Sethi 3rd
5 Rhythm 3rd

 

English Calligraphy Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Junior  Class: I-A
S. No. Name Position
1 Raizel Malik First
2 Seerat Shoekand Second
3 Ashirya Yadav Second
4 Vaibhavi Second
5 Seerat Gill Third
6 Vanjot Third

 

English Calligraphy Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: I-B
S. No. Name Position
1 Shanaya Bajaj First
2 Adaa Nagpal First
3 Tashi Singhal First
4 Sidhhi Chopra Second
5 Rysha Chugh Second
6 Pranvi Garg Third
7 Saira Dhingra Third

 

English Calligraphy Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: I-C
S. No. Name Position
1 Navraj First
2 Arnav Goyal Second
3 Pratham Arora Third
4 Aradhya Chhabra Third
5 Prisha Jain Third

 

English Calligraphy Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Junior  Class: I-D
S. No. Name Position
1 Bhoomika Adhlakha First
2 Lavanya Chahal Second
3 Bhavni Piplani Second
4 Banat Ahuja Third

 

Result of English Poem Recitation Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: III-A
S. No. Name Position

1.

Hiti Bansal

1st

2.

Akshita Mittal

2nd

3.

Diya Grover

2nd

4.

Akriti Mittal

2nd

5.

Nikunj Setia

3rd

6.

Nitin Narang

3rd

7.

Aarav Setia

3rd

 

Result of English Poem Recitation Competition , Date:19-7-18, DPS Panipat City Class: III-B
S. No. Name Position

1.

Angel

1st

2.

Armeet Singh

1st

3.

Yashasvi

2nd

4.

Astik Gupta

3rd

5.

Nikunj Goyal

3rd

6.

Rehansh Chugh

3rd

7.

Vansh Goel

3rd

 

Result of English Recitation Competition , Date:27-07-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Nursery A
S. No. Name Position
1 Yuvaan Guliani First
2 Vanya Gupta First
3 Kiara Bareja First
4 Sanaya Katyal First
5 Prisha Goel First
6 Sidham Jain Second
7 Raadeyah Dhingra Second
8 Aarav Mangla Third
9 Hiya Third
10 Raizel Kukreja Third

 

Result of English Recitation Competition , Date:27-07-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Nursery B
S. No. Name Position
1 Aasreet First
2 Nysa Khanna First
3 Aarzoe Second
4 Vihaan Goel Second
5 Yuvaan Jethi Third
6 Hridya Narang Third
7 Devanya Third

 

Result of English Recitation Competition , Date:27-07-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Nursery C
S. No. Name Position
1 Atharv Goel First
2 Havish Madan First
3 Naksh Chawla First
4 Ronav Gaba First
5 Kaashvi Wadhwa Second
6 Ditya Durga Second
7 Manraj Singh Second
8 Vedha Third
9 Rudranshi Poonia Third
10 Myra Garg Third
11 Advit Garg Third

 

Result of English Recitation Competition , Date:27-07-18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Nursery D
S. No. Name Position
1 Dwish Bansal First
2 Amayra Goel First
3 Radhya Khurana First
4 Rabreet Girn Second
5 Mysha Budhiraja Second
6 Kyna Second
7 Titikshu Goel Third
8 Dipanshi Bindle Third

 

English Recitation Competition , Date:26.07.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Prep A
S. No. Name Position
1 Dev Chabra First
2 Kashvi Chopra First
3 Karman Singh Kamra First
4 Jaivardhan Khurana Second
5 Mahika Garg Second
6 Noor Gulati Second
7 Geet Rathee Second
8 Ridhaan Deswal Third
9 Keerat Khurana Third
10 Devansh Miglani Third
11 Aarav Singla Third

 

English Recitation Competition , Date:26.07.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Prep B
S. No. Name Position
1 Aarav Singla First
2 Yuvaan Nagpal First
3 AvirajGoyat First
4 AmishiSethi Second
5 Kyna Kaur Kapoor Second
6 RudrakshGhungesh Second
7 Divyansh Garg Third
8 Saanvi Jain Third

 

English Recitation Competition , Date:26.07.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Prep C
S. No. Name Position
1 NitaaiMehra First
2 Kiara Lakhina First
3 Reiyansh Dhingra Second
4 Saaransh Bhatia Second
5 Shanaya Second
6 Dallin Chahal Second
7 Aarav Arora Second
8 Aasmi Aggarwal Third
9 Aditya Jindal Third
10 KairaviWadhera Third
11 Abhyaansh Gupta Third
12 Ahana Arora Third

 

English Recitation Competition , Date:26.07.18, DPS Panipat City Junior Class: Prep D
S. No. Name Position
1 Tanvi First
2 Kiyaan Gaba First
3 Pakhi Khanna Second
4 Shaurya Second
5 Divyansh Bansal Second
6 Aaradhya Raj Third
7 Stuti Gupta Third
8 Saisha Kamal Third


Previous


Next

DPS Panipat City

DPS Panipat City

Copyright© DPS Panipat City 2018.All right reserved. Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.