Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

CBSE Affiliation No. : 530464

Email : mail@dpspanipatcity.in | admissions@dpspanipatcity.in

Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

        
        

Show and Tell Competition 28th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Sapling - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Navraaj First
2 Ashirya Yadav First
3 Kristy Baweja Second
4 Pratham Arora Second
5 Sanyam Gaba Third
6 Anvi Sachdeva Third

 

Story Telling Competition 28th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Sehwansh Pahwa First
2 Mannat Gupta Second
3 Japneet Kaur Third
4 Mishika Gautam Third

 

Story Telling Competition 28th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Jeeya Kaur Kapoor First
2 Gurbani Makkkar First
3 Aariv Nagpal Second
4 Abeer Chhabra Second
5 Myra Pruthi Second
6 Sarthak Bhatia Second
7 Hinaya Katyal Third
8 Leora Taparia Third
9 Neil Madaan Third

 

Story Telling Competition 28th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Varnik Bathla First
2 Parth Verma Second
3 Smarth Mittal Second
4 Divyanshi Gupta Third
5 Aasvi Jindal Third

 

Results of Competitions G.K.Quiz 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ansh Ahlawat First
2 Aditya Kashyap First
3 Kushagra Kataria First
4 Bikki First
5 Nandini Gupta First
6 Abhinav Kumar First

 

Results of Competitions G.K.Quiz 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Arika Kataria First
2 Aadit Garg First
3 Anubhav Mittal First
4 Ananya Goel First
5 Kanishka Dahiya First

 

Results of Competitions G.K.Quiz 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Tanmay Uppal First
2 Anshika Barthwal First
3 Ryan Sharma First
4 Pragun Nasa First

 

On the Spot Drawing and Colouring Competition 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - D )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ira Kapoor First
2 Daksh Sethia Second
3 Palak Third

 

On the Spot Drawing and Colouring Competition 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Anshu First
2 Saurabh Second

 

On the Spot Drawing and Colouring Competition 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Mannat Goyal First
2 Angel Chhabra Second

 

On the Spot Drawing and Colouring Competition 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( V - A )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Lakshanya Chhabra First

 

Drawing and Colouring Competition 23rd November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( V )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Abhivansh Baweja First
2 Gurprtap Virk First
3 Dharya Malhotra Second
4 Saloni Third
5 Dhwani Bathla Third
6 Muskan Third

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 9th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( II -B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aarav Makkar First
2 Maninder Singh First
3 Arv Verma First
4 Raghav Chugh First
5 Aarna Mittal Second
6 Mahir Chugh Second
7 Agrim Sethi Second
8 Rhythm Second
9 Arshi Juneja Second
10 Saara Chhabra Second
11 Soumay Singla Third
12 Madhav Chawla Third
13 Eashani Jindal Third
14 Arshia Rawal Third

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 9th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( II - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Artham Singla First
2 Sakhi Preet Kaur First
3 Mayank Sachdeva First
4 Gunika Mehendiratta Second
5 Prabnoor Kaur Sarna Second
6 Manya Chugh Second
7 Anav Singla Third
8 Abhay Goel Third
9 Tia Jain Third

 

Putting Girls Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - B )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Tanishka Makkar First

 

Putting Girls Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - C )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Pala Malik Second

 

Putting Girls Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - B )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Meenu Third

 

Putting Boys Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - C )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Vardaan Kasana First

 

Putting Boys Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - A )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Pragun Nasa Second

 

Putting Boys Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - B )
S.No. Student Name Position

1

Ansh Batra Third

 

Longest Drive Girls Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Arika Kataria First
2 Riya Makkar Second
3 Radhika Goel Third

 

Inter Class Golf Competition 7th November 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Samarth Mehta First
2 Pragun Nasa Second
3 Khranshu Dahiya Third

 

English Slogan Writing Competition 26th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ansh Ahlawat First
2 Sahejpreet First
3 Kushagra Kataria Second
4 Siddhi Aggarwal Third

 

English Slogan Writing Competition 26th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Arika Kataria First
2 Soumil Goel Second

 

English Slogan Writing Competition 26th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( IV - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Tanmay Uppal First
2 Anshika Barthwal Second

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 26th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( III - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Kritik Aggarwal First
2 Aarush Khurana Second
3 Gargi Garg Second
4 Rishit Kataria Third
5 Smrity Tuteja Consolation
6 Aakarsh Gandhi Consolation

 

Result of Solo Dance Competition 26th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( III - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Savi Mittal First
2 Aarav Gupta First
3 Neev Chhabra Second
4 Shiny Nagpal Second
5 Artham Gupta Third
6 Nitya Singhal Third
7 Tanmay Kapoor Third
8 Anik Raj Consolation
9 Dishita Jethi Consolation
10 Kashvi Mittal Consolation
11 Kavya Jindal Consolation
12 Nourin Wadehra Consolation
13 Varchasva Consolation

 

Result of English Recitation Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - C )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Ayaan Dumra First
2 Ojasvi Dumra First
3 Gouransh Second
4 Japneet Kaur Second
5 Mishika Gautam Second
6 Mannat Gupta Third
7 Shanvi Jain Third
8 Seerat Sharma Third

 

Result of English Recitation Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Dhanya Chugh First
2 Jeeya Kaur Kapoor First
3 Gurbani Makkar Second
4 Arshia Goel Third
5 Aariv Nagpal Third

 

Result of English Recitation Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Flowering - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Varnik Bathla First
2 Divyanshi Gupta First
3 Parth Verma Second
4 Tiaan Goel Second
5 Urvi Third

 

English Rhyme Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( Flowering )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aaradhya Garg First
2 Aadi Mittal First
3 Janvi Chugh First
4 Ananta Sharma Second
5 Manit Narang Second
6 Misha Narang Second
7 Anjani Mittal Third
8 Kanushi Juneja Third
9 Sharvi Chhabra Third
10 Sneha Third

 

Diya/Candle Decoration Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( Sapling )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Harshwardhan First
2 Akul Mittal Second
3 Aanya Chhabra Second
4 Vridhi Garg Third

 

Diya/Candle Decoration Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Class: ( Seedling )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Nitya First
2 Bhavika Sehrawat Second

 

Result of English Recitation Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Seedling - B )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Aaryaveer Pasricha First
2 Rudrakh Ghungesh First
3 Dev Chhabra Second
4 Vivaan Garg Second
5 Reyansh Saini Second
6 Keerat Khurana Third
7 Bharat Kashyap Third

 

Result of English Recitation Competition 24th October 2016 DPS Panipat City Junior Class: ( Seedling - A )
S.No. Student Name Position
1 Stuti Tuteja First
2 Saaransh Bhatia First
3 Myra Kathpal First
4 Aviraj Goyat Second
5 Nitaai Mehra Second
6 Kashvi Chopra Second
7 Dallin Chahal Third
8 Divyansh Garg Third
9 Saanvi Jain Third


Previous


Next

DPS Panipat City

DPS Panipat City

Copyright© DPS Panipat City 2018.All right reserved. Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.