Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

CBSE Affiliation No. : 530464

Email : mail@dpspanipatcity.in | admissions@dpspanipatcity.in

Phone : +91 180-6650000/01, +91 999 654 0653

        
        

RECORD OF INTER HOUSE ACTIVITIES APRIL & MAY 2019
Date Event House Name Of The Participants Class Section Position
25.04.19 WESTERN GROUP SONG COMPETITION Jhelum GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... IV
    Ganga GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... III
    Yamuna GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... I
    Chenab  GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... II
             
             
 10.05.19 AD-MAD SHOW Jhelum SHWETA RASTOGI XII C II
      SHREY JAIN XI B II
      DIVYANSHI KHARAB XII E II 
      DHIRTI MALIK XII E II
      AKSHITA XII E II
      LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY XII A II
      SANYAM MADAAN XI D II
      DHRUV GOSWAMI XI C II
    Ganga YUVIKA JAIN XI C IV
      SAKSHAM XI C IV
      SANSKAR JAIN XI C IV
      ISHAN SHARMA XI C IV
      KESHAV GOEL XI C IV
    Yamuna  SUHANI CHABBRA XI C III
      NAMAN CHANDNA XI C III
      VISHWAS POONIA XI C III
      BIMLA XI D III
      VIDISH KAU8HIK XI A III
    Chenab HIMANI CHUGH XI E I
      SHREYA SHARMA XI E I
      CHETANYA PASRICHA XI D I
      ADITYA NARANG XI D I
      VIDHI SINGHAL XII C I
      DIVYANSH XII A I
             
16.05.19 DANCE COMPETITION Jhelum GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... III
    Ganga GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... II
    Yamuna GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... III
    Chenab GROUP ACTIVITY ..... ..... I

 

RECORD OF INTER HOUSE ACTIVITIES APRIL 2018
Date Event House Name Of The Participants Class Section Position
16.04.18 KAVITA GAYAN Jhelum TIARA VIII B III
      ISHIKA X E III
    Ganga ARISHITA VIII B IV
      YUVIKA X E IV
    Yamuna NISCHAY CHOPRA VIII A I
      SUHANI X C I
    Chenab VATSALA SARIA VIII A II
      YOGITA KALRA X A II
             
20.04.18 TURN COAT Jhelum MEHUL KUBBA VIII A IV
      SHREYA PATEL X C IV
      LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY XI B IV
    Ganga GAURAV VIII A III
      PRACHI KHURANA IX A III
      KRITI GANDHI XII B III
    Yamuna NISCHAY CHOPRA VIII A II
      SUHANI X C II
      JASMINE GAHLOT XII B II
    Chenab DIYA DIMRI VIII C I
      DAXH KHATREJA X A I
      VIDHI SARDANA XI D I
             
27.04.18 CREATE OUT OF WASTE Jhelum VENYA PRUTHI VI C III
    Ganga AARTI GAUTAM XII E I
    Yamuna NITYA NARANG VI C IV
    Chenab MEENU XI D II

 

COSMOS 28th, April 2017 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 MANYA ARORA Jhelum XII-B Ist
2 VAKUL SEHGAL Jhelum XII-B  
3 MEHUL SHIMAR Ganga XII-B IInd
4 SHUBRITI Yamuna XI-B  
5 ISHA RAPERIA Yamuna XII-B  
6 ANJALI Chenab XI-B IIIrd
7 DIVYA Chenab XI-B  

 

CREATE OUT OF WASTE 27th, April 2017 DPS Panipat City

S.No. Student Name House Class Position
1 HAPPY KAUSHIK Jhelum X-C  
2 CHAVI GARG Jhelum IX-A IIIrd
3 PRASUK JAIN Ganga IX-C  
4 YUVIKA JAIN Ganga IX-C  
5 MANAN CHUGH Ganga IX-B IInd
6 VRINDA BANSAL Ganga IX-A Consolation
7 DIYA KERLLREJA Yamuna X-C  
8 ANSHIKA AHLAWAT Yamuna IX-A Ist
9 KHUSHBOO KUMARI Yamuna IX-B  
10 RISHIKA JAIN Yamuna X-E Consolation
11 JANVI ARORA Yamuna IX-A Consolation
12 CHARVI Chenab X-C Consolation

DPS Panipat City

DPS Panipat City

Copyright© DPS Panipat City 2018.All right reserved. Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.